4 Easy Steps To Your Own List - Members Ads - DownlineBldg&RetentionTechTool

Boxes Of Traffic Mialer Terms of Service

Welcome to Boxes Of Traffic  Mailer. If you continue to browse and use this website, you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which together with our privacy policy govern Boxes Of Traffic  Mailer‘s relationship with you in relation to this website. If you disagree with any part of these terms and conditions, please do not use our website.

The term ‘Boxes Of Traffic Mailer‘ or ‘us’ or ‘we’ refers to the owner of the website whose registered office is 

25600 County Road 6

Elkhart, IN 46514

United States 
 

The term ‘you’ refers to the user or viewer of our website.

The use of this website is subject to the following terms of use:

You must not: 
 

  •  Register more than one account at Boxes Of Traffic Mailer account, Unless you have received prior permission from Boxes Of Traffic Mailer.
  • Promote Boxes Of Traffic Mailer in any way that may be considered SPAMING. Promoting Boxes Of Traffic Mailer in a way that could be considered SPAMING will result in removal of your Boxes Of Traffic Mailer account and possible legal action. You May only promote your referral ULR  and/or other promotional materials in other traffic exchanges/viral mailers or advertising programs that allow it.


Acceptable Use 

You agree to use our website only for lawful purposes, and in a way that does not infringe the rights of, restrict or inhibit anyone else’s use and enjoyment of the website. Prohibited behavior includes harassing or causing distress or inconvenience to any other user, transmitting obscene or offensive content or disrupting the normal flow of dialogue within our website. 

  • The content of the pages of this website is for your general information and use only. It is subject to change without notice.
  • Neither we nor any third parties provide any warranty or guarantee as to the accuracy, timeliness, performance, completeness or suitability of the information and materials found or offered on this website for any particular purpose. You acknowledge that such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude liability for any such inaccuracies or errors to the fullest extent permitted by law.
  • Your use of any information or materials on this website is entirely at your own risk, for which we shall not be liable. It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any products, services or information available through this website meet your specific requirements.
  • This website contains material which is owned by or licensed to us. This material includes, but is not limited to, the design, layout, look, appearance and graphics. Reproduction is prohibited other than in accordance with the copyright notice, which forms part of these terms and conditions.
  • All trademarks reproduced in this website, which are not the property of, or licensed to the operator, are acknowledged on the website.
  • Unauthorised use of this website may give rise to a claim for damages and/or be a criminal offence.
  • From time to time, this website may also include links to other websites. These links are provided for your convenience to provide further information. They do not signify that we endorse the website(s). We have no responsibility for the content of the linked website(s).
  • Your use of this website and any dispute arising out of such use of the website is subject to the laws of United States.
    • Republish material from our website without prior written consent.
    • Sell or rent material from our website.
    • Reproduce, duplicate, create derivative, copy or otherwise exploit material on our website for any purpose.
    • Redistribute any content from our website, including onto another website.

          Users are completely responsible for the content they promote using Boxes Of Traffic Mailer. Users are responsible for ensuring they have the rights to promote a             URL, and any content it contains. Boxes Of Traffic Mailer is not responsible if a user is in violation of another legal agreement, copyright infringement, or any other issues.


You must not use our website to send unsolicited commercial communications. 

You must not use the content on our website for any marketing related purpose without our express written consent. 

Restricted Access 

We may in the future need to restrict access to parts (or all) of our website and reserve full rights to do so. If, at any point, we provide you with a username and password for you to access restricted areas of our website, you must ensure that both your username and password are kept confidential. 

Revisions 

The owner of this website may change these terms from time to time and so you should check these terms regularly. Your continued use of our website will be deemed acceptance of the updated or amended terms. If you do not agree to the changes, you should cease using our website immediately. 

If any of these terms are determined to be illegal, invalid or otherwise unenforceable, it shall be severed and deleted from these terms and the remaining terms shall survive and continue to be binding and enforceable. 

Limitation of Liability 

THE MATERIALS AT THIS SITE ARE PROVIDED “AS IS” WITHOUT ANY EXPRESS OR IMPLIED WARRANTY OF ANY KIND INCLUDING WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, NONINFRINGEMENT OF INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY, OR FITNESS FOR ANY PARTICULAR PURPOSE. IN NO EVENT SHALL BOXES OF TRAFFIC MAILER TODAY OR ITS AGENTS OR OFFICERS BE LIABLE FOR ANY DAMAGES WHATSOEVER (INCLUDING, WITHOUT LIMITATION, DAMAGES FOR LOSS OF PROFITS, BUSINESS INTERRUPTION, LOSS OF INFORMATION, INJURY OR DEATH) ARISING OUT OF THE USE OF OR INABILITY TO USE THE MATERIALS, EVEN IF BOXES OF TRAFFIC MAILER HAS BEEN ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH LOSS OR DAMAGES.

 

 Boxes Of Traffic Mailer Mailing Rules

By registering for Boxes Of Traffic Mailer you agree that you have read these Mailing Rules, understand them, and agree to be bound by them.

 

You may not promote Boxes Of Traffic Mailer in a way that could be considered spamming. You may only promote your referral URL and/or other promotional material in other traffic exchanges or advertising programs that allow it. Promoting Boxes Of Traffic Mailer in a way that could be considered spamming will result in removal of your Boxes Of Traffic Mailer account and possible legal action.

Users are completely responsible for the content they promote using Boxes Of Traffic Mailer. Users are responsible for ensuring they have the rights to promote a URL, and any content it contains. Boxes Of Traffic Mailer is not responsible if a user is in violation of another legal agreement, copyright infringement, or any other issues.

URL/Mailing Rules

Before submitting a URL to Boxes Of Traffic Mailer, please read these rules very carefully and make sure your URL does not violate any of them. If you violate any of these rules, your site will be deleted along with any credits assigned to them. Your Boxes Of Traffic Mailer account may also be suspended or banned.

 

No misleading subjects that include but are not limited to:


* RE: or re:

* Fwd:

* PayPal has cancelled your account

* URGENT

* Your account has been cancelled / deactivated / terminated

* From admin

* Attention:

* Notification of payment received

* I read your ad / I saw your ad

* Congratulations!

* Welcome to

* You earned commissions

* You won the lottery

* You Won "Anything"

* Your Account Has Been Deleted


URL RULES:


*No Begging For Money In Body of email

*No sites with illegal activity.

*No political content.

*No frame-breaking sites.

*No viruses, trojans, or spyware.

*No adult content.

*Rotators may be promoted only if all sites or banners in rotation comply with these terms.

*No HYIPs or "investment autosurfs". These are illegal in most countries, including the United States.

*No PTP sites.

*No Hate Speech.

 

*Boxes Of Traffic Mailer has the full right to delete any site that is inappropriate or questionable.

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Boxes Of Traffic Mailer uses and protects any information that you give Boxes Of Traffic Mailer when you use this website.

Boxes Of Traffic  Mailer is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Boxes Of Traffic Mailer may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 11/10/16.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customize the website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyze data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at Boxesoftrafficmailer@gmail.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to

Boxes Of Traffic Mailer 
25600 County Road 6
Elkhart, IN 46514
United States

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

 

Kids Privacy Act

 

Boxes Of Traffic  Mailer supports the U.S. federal regulations on children’s privacy. This means that we will not keep your personal information on record. If you contact us in the future, we will not be able to refer back to this message.

YOU MUST BE EIGHTEEN (18) YEARS OR OLDER TO ACCESS THIS WEB SITE. IF YOU ARE UNDER EIGHTEEN YEARS OF AGE, YOU ARE NOT PERMITTED TO ACCESS THIS WEB SITE FOR ANY REASON. DUE TO THE AGE RESTRICTIONS FOR USE OF THIS WEB SITE, NO INFORMATION OBTAINED BY THIS WEB SITE, FALLS WITHIN THE CHILD ONLINE PRIVACY ACT (COPA) AND IS NOT MONITORED AS DOING SO.

Contact


Contact us here if you have any questions. 

Boxes Of Traffic Mailer 
25600 County Road 6
Elkhart, IN 46514
United States 

Boxesoftrafficmailer@gmail.com

 



Get Paid to Promote - Members Ads -Uniquie TE-It Works!

Copyright ©2017 .Boxes Of Traffic Mailer. All rights reserved.

Boxes Of traffic Mailer provides quality website advertising. Boxes Of traffic Mailer is not an investment product, home based business opportunity, MLM, or pyramid scheme. Using our service to Advertise or support these types of businesses violates our Terms of Service.